Los Angeles County  »  91331  »  W Pinney St  »  13522 W Pinney St

13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima
Zip code 91331
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Pacoima

Sales & Tax Overview for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Sale date 09/08/2021
Sale price $720,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,603

Lot & Building Information for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Building sqft 1,432
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.208
Units 1
Year built 2017
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district One-Family Residential (R1)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

• • Improvements for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

How many sq. ft. does 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 has a total of 1,432 square feet and a current price per square foot of $502.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331?

13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331 was built in 2017 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $779,348.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/08/2021 $720,000
05/16/2017 $505,500
10/14/2016 $195,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/08/2021 Trust Deed 10/01/2051
09/08/2021 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/16/2017 Trust Deed 06/01/2047
05/16/2017 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
03/03/2017 Notice Completion
10/17/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/14/2016 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
10/14/2016 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Access detailed property tax data for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, CA 91331. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,254
Current property tax $9,603
Market value $779,348
Tax per sqft $6

Special Assessments And Penalties for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18852 Los Angeles City Street Light Maintenance Land
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $779,348 1.1874 $9,254 +0.95%
2024-2025 $764,068 1.1997 $9,167 +2.03%
2023-2024 $749,087 1.1994 $8,985 +4.97%
2022-2023 $734,400 1.1655 $8,559 +31.74%
2021-2022 $552,835 1.1752 $6,497 -1.06%

Permits for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima

The complete history of permits filed for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
12/08/2016
             
             
             
             
Unlock the permit history for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13522 West Pinney Street, Pacoima to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.