Los Angeles County  »  91324  »  Nordhoff St  »  19550 Nordhoff St

19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Alternate address(es) 19550 W Nordhoff St
19600 W Nordhoff St
Zip code 91324
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Northridge

Sales & Tax Overview for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Sale date 02/02/2022
Sale price $32,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $430,548

Lot & Building Information for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Building sqft 53,376
Building class New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620)
Acreage 5.896
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

• • Improvements for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

How many sq. ft. does 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This New Car Sales and Service - One Story (2620) located at 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 has a total of 53,376 square feet and a current price per square foot of $603.

What is the year built & the current market value of 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324?

19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $34,854,314.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/02/2022 $32,200,000
06/10/2013 $6,400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/29/2022 Agreement
Subordination
04/29/2022 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
02/02/2022 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
02/02/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/01/2016 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
06/10/2013 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - 2 parcels in multiple sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Access detailed property tax data for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, CA 91324. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $413,860
Current property tax $430,548
Market value $34,854,314

Special Assessments And Penalties for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
18851 Los Angeles City Light Maintenance
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs

Assessment History for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $34,854,314 1.1874 $413,860 +0.95%
2024-2025 $34,170,897 1.1997 $409,948 +2.03%
2023-2024 $33,500,880 1.1994 $401,810 +41.81%
2022-2023 $24,311,595 1.1655 $283,352 +1.16%
2021-2022 $23,834,898 1.1752 $280,108 -1.06%

Permits for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge

The complete history of permits filed for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Sub type Valuation Expires Status
09/06/2022
11/22/2017
06/08/2015
05/13/2015
05/12/2015
05/06/2015
04/30/2015
04/23/2015
03/12/2015
01/02/2015
Unlock the permit history for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge
Sign up

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in LOS-ANGELES and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,699
Median age 37.7
Average household income $127,766
Family households 64.8%
Occupied housing units 10,730
Owner occupied units 46.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $909,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $898,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19550 Nordhoff Street, Northridge, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).