Los Angeles County  »  2505 Briarglen Rd

2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton
Alternate address(es) 2505 Briar Glen Rd
Zip code 93510
County Los Angeles

Sales & Tax Overview for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Current property tax $6,887

Lot & Building Information for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Building sqft 2,229
Building class Single Family Residence (0100)
Acreage 1.386 i
Units 1
Year built 1992
Year last altered
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Heating/AC Central refrigeration & heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Heavy Agricultural (A-2-2)
Weed hazard Yes
School district Acton-Agua Dulce Unified School District

Other Property Data for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

• • Improvements for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510?

2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510 was built in 1992 and has a total of 2,229 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $546,906, the tax amount paid for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510 is $6,281.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Access detailed property tax data for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, CA 93510. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $6,282
Current property tax $6,887
Market value $546,906
Tax per sqft $3

Special Assessments And Penalties for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
00311 County Library Services
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
00744 Los Angeles County Fire Department
00746 Los Angeles County Fire Department Brush Initial Inspection
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control

Assessment History for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $546,906 1.1486 $6,282 +1.68%
2024-2025 $536,183 1.1522 $6,178 +2.26%
2023-2024 $525,671 1.1493 $6,042 +2.03%
2022-2023 $515,364 1.149 $5,922 +1.57%
2021-2022 $505,260 1.1538 $5,830 +1.20%

Permits for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

The complete history of permits filed for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Meadowlark Elementary School 6 Public K-4 337 1.09
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 1.61
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 1.61
Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.67
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 2.25

Nearest middle schools

Mission Academy 3 Charter 6-12 384 1.60
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 1.61
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 1.61
Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.67
High Desert School 4 Public 5-8 306 2.25

Nearest high schools

Mission Academy 3 Charter 6-12 384 1.60
Valiant Academy Of Los Angeles NR Charter K-12 1,299 1.61
SCALE Leadership Academy NR Charter K-12 291 1.61
Tree of Life Christian Academy NR Private 1-12 0 1.67
iLEAD Hybrid 6 Charter K-12 3,575 2.42

Neighbors for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton

Here are the neighbors for 2505 Briarglen Road, Acton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5034 W Avenue L, Lancaster
29558 Largo Vista Rd, Llano 1,560 10/25/2024
43217 Walkatop Rd, Lake Hughes 1,320
Parcel 2865012016 (No address), Castaic 10/16/2015 $2,000,000
40317 Calle Maceta DE Flores, Santa Clarita 1,816 08/01/2025
15944 Calle Arroyo, Santa Clarita 1,155 09/26/2013 $3,000
15221 Calle Los Hidalgos, Santa Clarita 3,357 04/28/2015
34450 Weststar Rd, Acton 3,069 06/19/2015 $607,000
14317 Date Tree St, Lake Hughes 2,060 12/19/2016
14414 Ashtree Dr, Lake Hughes 1,694 03/12/2019 $335,000
32820 Deerglen Ln, Santa Clarita 2,796 05/23/2022 $1,675,000
15912 Spunky Canyon Rd, Santa Clarita 1,896 09/18/2025
39136 Calle Escondido, Santa Clarita 2,016 07/07/2014
1672 W Avenue M #A, Palmdale 09/25/2013 $1,114,500
7724 Pearblossom Hwy, Littlerock 12,245 11/04/2013 $236,000
1672 W Avenue M, Palmdale 03/26/2015 $1,114,500
35715 80th St E, Littlerock 1,054 08/09/2023 $425,000
27763 Wakefield Rd, Castaic 2,428 12/05/2025 $950,000
27767 Wakefield Rd, Castaic 1,480 09/30/2019
12828 E Avenue W, Pearblossom