Los Angeles County  »  10471 W Sandal Ln

10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles
Zip code 90077
County Los Angeles
Municipality Los Angeles
Neighborhood Beverly Crest

Sales & Tax Overview for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Sale date 04/08/2019
Sale price $5,925,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $80,481

Lot & Building Information for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Building sqft 1,021
Building class Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V)
Acreage 0.225
Units 1
Year built 1939
Year last altered
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Heating/AC Floor/wall heating

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Estate (RE15)
Weed hazard No
School district Los Angeles Unified School District

Other Property Data for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

• • Improvements for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

How many sq. ft. does 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Single Family Residence - Vacant (010V) located at 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077 has a total of 1,021 square feet and a current price per square foot of $5,803.

What is the year built & the current market value of 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077?

10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077 was built in 1939 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,741,634.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/08/2019 $5,925,000
08/21/2015 $1,900,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/23/2019 Release
04/23/2019 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
04/08/2019 Trust Deed 05/01/2049
04/08/2019 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
01/12/2018 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
Assignment Trust Deed
08/29/2017 Financing Statement
08/29/2017 Modify Assignment of Lease
Modify Assignment of Rents
Modify Construction Trust Deed
08/29/2017 Assignment of Lease
Assignment of Rents
08/29/2017 Assignment of Rents
Construction Trust Deed
Financing Statement
08/21/2015 Assignment of Rents
Trust Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Access detailed property tax data for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, CA 90077. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $80,050
Current property tax $80,481
Market value $6,741,634
Tax per sqft $78

Special Assessments And Penalties for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
00170 Los Angeles County Trauma/Emerg Srvs
18850 Los Angeles Landscape & Lighting Dist #96-1
18869 Los Angeles-Stormwater Pollution Abatement

Assessment History for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,741,634 1.1874 $80,050 +0.95%
2024-2025 $6,609,446 1.1997 $79,294 +2.03%
2023-2024 $6,479,850 1.1994 $77,719 +4.97%
2022-2023 $6,352,795 1.1655 $74,042 +1.16%
2021-2022 $6,228,231 1.1752 $73,194 -1.06%

Permits for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles

The complete history of permits filed for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Los Angeles residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,000,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$663
1.5% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Los Angeles so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Los Angeles and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Los-Angeles and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10471 West Sandal Lane, Los Angeles to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.