Los Angeles County  »  90701  »  186th St  »  11500 186th St

11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11500 186th Street, Artesia
Zip code 90701
County Los Angeles
Municipality Artesia

Sales & Tax Overview for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $8,800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $91,456

Lot & Building Information for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Building sqft 6,637
Total sqft 17,638
Building class Five or More Apartments or Units - 4 Stories or Less (0500)
Acreage 0.511
Buildings on lot 4
Units 12
Year built 2014
Stories 4

Weed hazard No
School district Abc Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

• • Improvements for 11500 186th Street, Artesia , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11500 186th Street, Artesia

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701?

11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was built in 2014 and has a total of 6,637 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $7,646,208, the tax amount paid for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 is $86,830.

When was 11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701 was last sold in 10/17/2025 for $8,800,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 12 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $8,800,000
08/16/2018 $6,720,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11500 186th Street, Artesia with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2025 Assumption
10/17/2025 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT)
03/04/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
11/27/2024 Assignment of Rents
Financing Statement
Trust Deed
12/01/2054
08/16/2018 Grant Deed
(Sale for consideration - full DTT - Single parcel sale)
05/08/2013 Grant Deed
(Reverse reappraisal - 710 TXN only - Single parcel sale)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Access detailed property tax data for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, CA 90701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $86,830
Current property tax $91,456
Market value $7,646,208

Special Assessments And Penalties for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
10652 Artesia Street Light & Maint District
35071 Central Basin Mwd Standby Charge
06219 County Sanitation District #19
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03694 La County Regional Park And Open Space District

Assessment History for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $7,646,208 1.1356 $86,830 +1.76%
2024-2025 $7,496,283 1.1383 $85,330 +3.58%
2023-2024 $7,349,298 1.1209 $82,378 +1.50%
2022-2023 $7,205,195 1.1264 $81,159 +2.34%
2021-2022 $7,063,918 1.1226 $79,300 +0.82%

Permits for 11500 186th Street, Artesia

The complete history of permits filed for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Artesia residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
-2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$595
-14.1% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Artesia so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Artesia and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,889
Median age 40.7
Average household income $116,642
Family households 79.3%
Occupied housing units 4,513
Owner occupied units 49.5%
Average number of people per household 3.38
Median year structure built 1966
Median value for units with a mortgage $766,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $793,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11500 186th Street, Artesia, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map