Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, CA 90803 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, CA 90803
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach
Zip code 90803
County Los Angeles
Municipality Long Beach
Neighborhood University Park Long Beach

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Current property tax $156,791

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Building class Petroleum & Gas (8300)
Acreage 53.269

Weed hazard No
School district Long Beach Unified School District

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab. For more property insights, including its Energy Star score, its Existing Buildings Energy and Water Efficiency Program (EBEWE) status, and additional energy and water usage data, create an account.

Other Property Data for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

• • Improvements for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/13/2025 Financing Statement
Trust Deed
04/10/2024 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/14/2023 Quitclaim Deed
03/14/2023 Quitclaim Deed
03/02/2023 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, CA 90803. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $153,745
Current property tax $156,791
Market value $12,114,495

Special Assessments And Penalties for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Special Assessments

Abatements, financial assistance programs and non-ad valorem taxes levied as special taxes/direct assessments are applicable for this property.

Code Description Tax levied
06181 Greater L.A. County Vector Control District
03071 Los Angeles County Flood Control
31506 Mwd Water Standby Charge #13

Assessment History for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $12,114,495 1.2691 $153,745 -29.14%
2024-2025 $17,493,930 1.2402 $216,960 -27.84%
2023-2024 $24,162,231 1.2443 $300,651 +6.74%
2022-2023 $23,688,462 1.1891 $281,680 +1.83%
2021-2022 $23,223,983 1.1911 $276,621 +0.25%

Permits for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, including new construction or demolition permits, complaints, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Long Beach residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$800,000
2.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$635
-1.4% YoY
Los Angeles County Median Sale Price
$872,000
0.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Long Beach so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Long Beach and compare it to other neighborhoods in Los Angeles County.

Check out recently sold homes in Long-Beach and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,526
Median age 47.4
Average household income $159,481
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 16,894
Owner occupied units 44.1%
Average number of people per household 1.85
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,256,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,088,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 7237019007 (No address), Long Beach, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).