Ulster County  »  12472  »  Route 213  »  669 Route 213

669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 669 Route 213, Rosendale
Zip code 12472
County Ulster
Municipality Rosendale
Parcel ID 70.6-2-8.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Sale date 12/21/2015
Sale price $400,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,736

Lot & Building Information for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Building sqft 1,830
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Year built 2014
Stories 2
Rooms 4
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

• • Improvements for 669 Route 213, Rosendale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 669 Route 213, Rosendale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472?

669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,830 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,000, the tax amount paid for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 is $9,735.

When was 669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 last sold and what was the last sale price?

669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472 was last sold in 12/21/2015 for $400,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/21/2015 $400,000
05/06/2013 $55,000
03/11/2010 $1,300
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 669 Route 213, Rosendale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/21/2015 - D
12/22/2015 - R
Deed
05/06/2013 - D
05/14/2013 - R
Deed
05/06/2013 - D
05/14/2013 - R
Deed
03/11/2010 - D
03/11/2010 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - D
01/28/2002 - R
Deed
01/14/2002 - D
01/28/2002 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Access detailed property tax data for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, NY 12472. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,736
Market value $714,286
Assessed value $400,000

Assessment History for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $634,921 $400,000 24.3394 $9,736 +37.36%
2024 $615,385 $400,000 17.72 $7,088 -11.49%
2023 $540,541 $400,000 20.02 $8,008 -21.83%
2022 $430,108 $400,000 25.61 $10,244 -11.76%
2021 $437,400 $437,400 26.54 $11,609 +4.42%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 669 Route 213, Rosendale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 669 Route 213, Rosendale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.12
Marbletown Elementary School 6 Public K-3 257 2.94
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.82
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.82

Nearest middle schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.12
Woodcrest School NR Private K-8 0 3.09
High Meadow School NR Private PK-8 137 4.82
Rondout Valley Junior High School 4 Public 7-8 243 5.04
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.51

Nearest high schools

ARC-Ulster County-Brookside School NR Private 0 1.12
Rondout Valley High School 5 Public 9-12 569 5.04
Ulster Boces NR Public K-12 325 5.51
Acorn School NR Private 13 6.42
John A Coleman Catholic High School NR Private 9-12 180 6.99

Neighbors for 669 Route 213, Rosendale

Here are the neighbors for 669 Route 213, Rosendale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
709 Route 213, Rosendale 616
12 Delora Rd, Tillson 2,810 04/28/2021 $390,000
112 River Rd, New Paltz 1,586 06/01/2017 $195,000
659 Route 213, Rosendale 03/11/2010 $1,100
189 Grove St, Tillson 1,648 06/15/2021 $400,000
35 Elm St, Tillson 2,152 04/30/2021 $1
609 Springtown Rd, Tillson 05/05/2014
114 Bloomingdale Rd, Tillson 1,375 06/23/2006 $268,500
613 Springtown Rd, Tillson 1,188 05/05/2014
978-980 Keator Ave, Rosendale 2,216
179 Grove St, Tillson 1,683 07/11/2014 $169,000
622 Route 213, Rosendale 576
46 Lower James St, Rosendale 1,568
36 Eddie Ln, New Paltz
169 Lower James St, Rosendale 2,216 07/25/2003 $230,000
238 Grist Mill Rd, Tillson 1,214 02/10/2021 $40,000
127 Coutant Rd, Tillson 1,624
48 Lower James St, Rosendale 1,976
344 River Rd, New Paltz 1,428
128 Coutant Rd, Tillson 1,144 04/18/2012 $1