Erie County  »  14080  »  Hunters Crk Rd  »  7890 Hunters Crk Rd

7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland
Zip code 14080
County Erie
Municipality Holland
Parcel ID 232-1-15.111

Sales & Tax Overview for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Sale date 06/20/2014
Sale price $483,160
Arm's length
Property tax $1,153

Lot & Building Information for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 21.61
Frontage 19
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

• • Improvements for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

What is the market value of 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080?

The current market value is $89,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/20/2014 $483,160

Title Documents for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/20/2014 - D
06/20/2014 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Access detailed property tax data for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, NY 14080. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $1,153
Market value $89,600
Assessed value $43,000

Assessment History for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $86,000 $43,000 26.8166 $1,153 +42.04%
2024 $71,700 $43,000 18.88 $812 -7.31%
2023 $67,200 $43,000 20.37 $876 -6.82%
2022 $61,400 $43,000 21.86 $940 -3.70%
2021 $57,300 $43,000 22.7 $976 -3.32%

Permits for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland

The complete history of permits filed for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7890 Hunters Crk Road, Holland to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold O Brumsted Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-4 296 1.71
Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.92
Wales Primary School 7 Public K-4 224 6.66
Aurora Waldorf School NR Private PK-8 134 8.30

Nearest middle schools

Holland Middle School 5 Public 4-8 231 1.92
The Gow School NR Private 6-12 143 4.13