Orange County  »  12549  »  Grosso CT  »  24 Grosso CT

24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery
Zip code 12549
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Neighborhood Pine Bush
Parcel ID 14-1-123.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Current property tax $12,510

Lot & Building Information for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Building sqft 3,633
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.1
Year built 1999
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

• • Improvements for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

How many square feet does 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 have?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 has a total of 3,633 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549?

24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549 was built in 1999 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $733,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, NY 12549. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $13,086
Current property tax $12,510
Market value $733,100
Assessed value $164,000

Assessment History for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $678,800 $164,000 79.7907 $13,086 +277.26%
2024 $671,900 $164,000 21.15 $3,469 -15.47%
2023 $551,100 $164,000 25.02 $4,103 -15.30%
2022 $466,800 $164,000 29.54 $4,845 -4.00%
2021 $466,800 $164,000 30.77 $5,046 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,745
Median age 38.6
Average household income $162,189
Family households 71.3%
Occupied housing units 3,650
Owner occupied units 84.1%
Average number of people per household 2.91
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $422,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $371,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery

Here are the neighbors for 24 Grosso Court, Montgomery.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
634 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 3,066 06/28/2019 $365,300
181 Bible Camp Rd, Bloomingburg 5,488 12/20/2016 $10
61 Main St, Pine Bush 02/24/2015 $10
320 Crawford St, Pine Bush 01/07/2026
34 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 02/05/2015 $6,000
30 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 1,814 02/05/2015 $200,000
388 Union School Rd, Middletown 1,246
2391 Route 52, Pine Bush 5,000 01/22/2015 $950,000
326 Crawford St, Pine Bush 3,969 01/07/2026