388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 388 Union School Road, Middletown |
| Zip code | 10941 |
| County | Orange |
| Municipality | Crawford |
| Neighborhood | Pine Bush |
| Parcel ID | 21-1-51.200 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Property tax | $7,127 |
Lot & Building Information for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
| Building sqft | 1,246 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 2.8 |
| Lot dimensions | 277 ft X 177 ft |
| Frontage | 277 |
| Depth | 177 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 10 |
| Bedrooms | 7 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Oil |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Valley-Montgomery |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 388 Union School Road, Middletown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 388 Union School Road, Middletown
388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,246 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $90,300, the tax amount paid for 388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941 is $7,127.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 388 Union School Road, Middletown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Access detailed property tax data for 388 Union School Road, Middletown, NY 10941. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,127 |
| Market value | $403,700 |
| Assessed value | $90,300 |
Assessment History for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 388 Union School Road, Middletown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $373,800 | $90,300 | 78.9303 | $7,127 | +268.32% |
| 2024 | $369,900 | $90,300 | 21.43 | $1,935 | -16.03% |
| 2023 | $303,400 | $90,300 | 25.52 | $2,304 | -13.17% |
| 2022 | $257,000 | $90,300 | 29.39 | $2,654 | -3.13% |
| 2021 | $257,000 | $90,300 | 30.34 | $2,740 | -4.35% |
Middletown residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Middletown so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Middletown and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.
Check out recently sold homes in Middletown and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 388 Union School Road, Middletown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 388 Union School Road, Middletown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 2.64 |
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 2.64 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 3.55 |
| Pakanasink Elementary School | 4 | Public | PK, K-5 | 422 | 3.55 |
| Montgomery Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 548 | 3.58 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 2.64 |
| Circleville Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 450 | 3.57 |
| Montgomery Montessori School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 3.90 |
| Valley Central Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 982 | 4.78 |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 5.71 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harmony Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 160 | 2.64 |
| Valley Central High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,346 | 4.84 |
| Pine Bush Senior High School | 7 | Public | 9-12 | 1,615 | 5.22 |
| Chapel Field Christian High School | NR | Private | 9-12 | 118 | 6.23 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.24 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 388 Union School Road, Middletown
Here are the neighbors for 388 Union School Road, Middletown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 61 Main St, Pine Bush | 02/24/2015 | $10 | |
| 181 Bible Camp Rd, Bloomingburg | 5,488 | 12/20/2016 | $10 |
| 634 Bullville Rd, Montgomery | 3,066 | 06/28/2019 | $365,300 |
| 320 Crawford St, Pine Bush | 01/07/2026 | ||
| 34 Gillespie St, Pine Bush | 02/05/2015 | $6,000 | |
| 24 Grosso CT, Montgomery | 3,633 | ||
| 30 Gillespie St, Pine Bush | 1,814 | 02/05/2015 | $200,000 |
| 2391 Route 52, Pine Bush | 5,000 | 01/22/2015 | $950,000 |
| 326 Crawford St, Pine Bush | 3,969 | 01/07/2026 | |
| 644 Bullville Rd, Montgomery | 2,460 | 08/29/2024 | $580,000 |
| 193 Bible Camp Rd, Bloomingburg | 1,300 | 06/12/2014 | $10 |
| 4 Grosso CT, Montgomery | 2,414 | 12/29/2022 | $507,000 |