Orange County  »  12566  »  Main St  »  61 Main St

61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Main Street, Pine Bush
Zip code 12566
County Orange
Municipality Crawford
Parcel ID 6-13-8.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Sale date 02/24/2015
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $16,118

Lot & Building Information for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 70 ft X 260 ft
Frontage 70
Depth 260
Year built 1865
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft

Other Property Data for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

• • Improvements for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

What is the year built & the current market value of 61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566?

61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566 was built in 1865 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $903,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2015 $10
02/25/2004 $525,000
11/05/1999 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/24/2015 - D
02/26/2015 - R
Deed
02/25/2004 - D
03/01/2004 - R
Deed
11/05/1999 - D
11/09/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush, NY 12566. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $16,118
Market value $903,000
Assessed value $202,000

Assessment History for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $836,100 $202,000 79.7907 $16,118 +277.26%
2024 $827,500 $202,000 21.15 $4,272 -15.47%
2023 $678,800 $202,000 25.02 $5,054 -15.30%
2022 $575,000 $202,000 29.54 $5,967 -4.00%
2021 $575,000 $202,000 30.77 $6,216 -5.00%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,269
Median age 41.9
Average household income $127,320
Family households 67.2%
Occupied housing units 3,625
Owner occupied units 76.2%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $354,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $360,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush

Here are the neighbors for 61 Main Street, Pine Bush.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
181 Bible Camp Rd, Bloomingburg 5,488 12/20/2016 $10
634 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 3,066 06/28/2019 $365,300
320 Crawford St, Pine Bush 01/07/2026
24 Grosso CT, Montgomery 3,633
30 Gillespie St, Pine Bush 1,814 02/05/2015 $200,000
2391 Route 52, Pine Bush 5,000 01/22/2015 $950,000
388 Union School Rd, Middletown 1,246
326 Crawford St, Pine Bush 3,969 01/07/2026
644 Bullville Rd, Montgomery 2,460 08/29/2024 $580,000
193 Bible Camp Rd, Bloomingburg 1,300 06/12/2014 $10