10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence |
Sales & Tax Overview for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
| Sale date | 02/23/2015 |
| Sale price | $349,099 |
| Arm's length | Register |
Lot & Building Information for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
- • Improvements for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/23/2015 | $349,099 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
Assessment History for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $569,000 | $569,000 | 13.7261 | $7,810 | +18.48% |
| 2024 | $500,000 | $400,000 | 16.48 | $6,592 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $421,053 | $400,000 | 19.18 | $7,672 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $400,000 | $400,000 | 20.27 | $8,108 | +2.17% |
| 2021 | $419,600 | $386,000 | 20.56 | $7,936 | -6.67% |
Permits for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence
Here are the neighbors for 10595 Tillman Road, Clarence.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10715 Stage Rd, Clarence | 03/30/2021 | $135,000 | |
| 8725 Goodrich Rd, Clarence Center | 1,104 | 11/17/2000 | $1 |
| 5197 Kraus Rd, Clarence | 2,726 | 11/17/2017 | $467,582 |
| 5100 Thompson Rd, Clarence | 2,776 | 08/02/2001 | $52,000 |
| 5195 Kraus Rd, Clarence | 1,145 | 08/12/2014 | $170,000 |
| 4530 Ransom Rd, Clarence | 123,868 | ||
| 5090 Old Goodrich, Clarence | 5,123 | 04/13/2018 | $1 |
| 4550 Boncrest W, Buffalo | 2,799 | 02/01/2022 | $1 |
| 8075 Sheridan Dr, Buffalo | 103,840 | 09/09/2014 | $2,525,000 |
| 4879 Shimerville, Clarence | 6,930 | 10/13/2014 | $1 |