Monroe County  »  14606  »  Smith St  »  828 Smith St

828 Smith Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

828 Smith Street, Rochester, NY 14606 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

828 Smith Street, Rochester, NY 14606
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 828 Smith Street, Rochester
Zip code 14606
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charles House
Parcel ID 105.740-2-33.1

Sales & Tax Overview for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311)
Acreage 0.23
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 120
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 828 Smith Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 828 Smith Street, Rochester

What is the market value of 828 Smith Street, Rochester, NY 14606?

The current market value is $7,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 828 Smith Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 828 Smith Street, Rochester, NY 14606. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $126
Current property tax $0
Market value $7,800
Assessed value $7,800

Assessment History for 828 Smith Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 828 Smith Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $7,800 $7,800 16.1547 $126 -7.35%
2024 $6,024 $5,000 27.2 $136 -10.85%
2023 $5,435 $5,000 30.51 $153 -9.33%
2022 $5,000 $5,000 33.65 $168 -0.21%
2021 $5,000 $5,000 33.72 $169 -3.49%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 828 Smith Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 828 Smith Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.24
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.24
School 54 Flower City Community School 3 Public PK, K-6 314 0.62
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.65

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.24
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.66
Urban Choice Charter School 2 Charter K-8 378 0.88
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.06
True North Rochester Prep Charter School West Camp 5 Charter K-8 754 1.14

Nearest high schools