Monroe County  »  14608  »  W Broad St  »  799 W Broad St

799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 799 West Broad Street, Rochester
Zip code 14608
County Monroe
Municipality Rochester
Neighborhood Charles House
Parcel ID 105.750-2-43.4

Sales & Tax Overview for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,224
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.1
Lot dimensions 41 ft X 115 ft
Frontage 41
Depth 115
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608?

799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608 was built in 2016 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $72,800, the tax amount paid for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608 is $1,176.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, NY 14608. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,176
Current property tax $0
Market value $72,800
Assessed value $72,800

Assessment History for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $72,800 $72,800 16.1547 $1,176 -40.61%
2024 $87,711 $72,800 27.2 $1,980 -10.85%
2023 $79,130 $72,800 30.51 $2,221 -9.33%
2022 $72,800 $72,800 33.65 $2,450 -0.21%
2021 $72,800 $72,800 33.72 $2,455 +17.10%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 799 West Broad Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.26
School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.26
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.31
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.31
School 57 Early Childhood School NR Public PK, K-2 186 0.54

Nearest middle schools

School 17 Enrico Fermi 2 Public PK, K-8 644 0.26
School 5 John Williams 2 Public PK, K-8 596 0.31
Joseph C Wilson Foundation Academy 2 Public K-8 404 1.11
School 8 Roberto Clemente 2 Public PK, K-8 464 1.11
Dr. Alice Holloway Young School of Excellence 1 Public 7-8 350 1.13

Nearest high schools

Rochester Early College International High School 5 Public 9-12 350 1.11