Erie County  »  14213  »  Forest  »  232 Forest

232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 232 Forest, Buffalo
Zip code 14213
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 88.590-3-21.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Sale date 09/25/2025
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,311

Lot & Building Information for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Building sqft 9,028
Building class Small Retail Outlet (457)
Acreage 0.714
Lot dimensions 218 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 218
Depth 125
Year built 2014
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 232 Forest, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 232 Forest, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 232 Forest, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Small Retail Outlet (457) located at 232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213 has a total of 9,028 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.

What is the year built & the current market value of 232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213?

232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213 was built in 2014 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,265,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 232 Forest, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2025 $1,150,000
07/21/2015 $1,500,000
12/30/2014 $250,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 232 Forest, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/30/2025 - R
Deed
07/21/2015 - D
07/21/2015 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
12/30/2014 - D
12/30/2014 - R
Deed
10/28/1997 - D
12/05/1997 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 232 Forest, Buffalo, NY 14213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,311
Market value $1,265,000
Assessed value $1,265,000

Assessment History for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 232 Forest, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,520,325 $1,550,000 9.7317 $15,084 -27.54%
2024 $2,214,286 $1,550,000 13.43 $20,817 -8.70%
2023 $1,987,200 $1,550,000 14.71 $22,801 -8.12%
2022 $1,751,400 $1,550,000 16.01 $24,816 -1.29%
2021 $1,722,200 $1,550,000 16.22 $25,141 +123.99%

Permits for 232 Forest, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 232 Forest, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,107
Median age 31.1
Average household income $74,877
Family households 50.8%
Occupied housing units 9,492
Owner occupied units 39.5%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $251,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $165,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 232 Forest, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 232 Forest, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 232 Forest, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 232 Forest, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1172 West, Buffalo 12/27/2011 $2,400
99 Kensington, Buffalo 2,360 10/26/2000 $12,000
259 Dearborn, Buffalo 1,920
253 Grote, Buffalo 2,120 06/18/2024 $168,999
95 Guernsey, Buffalo 2,310