Erie County  »  14051  »  Nicole CT  »  152 Nicole CT

152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst
Zip code 14051
County Erie
Municipality Amherst
Parcel ID 42.60-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Sale date 09/11/2019
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $6,514

Lot & Building Information for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Building sqft 2,071
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.21
Lot dimensions 60 ft X 149 ft
Frontage 60
Depth 149
Year built 2017
Stories 1
Rooms 6
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Ranch
Condition Good
Basement type Full
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Fuel
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

• • Improvements for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051?

152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 was built in 2017 and has a total of 2,071 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $378,250, the tax amount paid for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 is $6,513.

When was 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 last sold and what was the last sale price?

152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051 was last sold in 09/11/2019 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/11/2019 $1
07/20/2018 $469,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/11/2019 - D
09/11/2019 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
07/20/2018 - D
07/20/2018 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, NY 14051. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,514
Market value $382,100
Assessed value $378,250

Assessment History for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $382,100 $382,071 17.2204 $6,579 +115.42%
2024 $230,300 $142,786 21.39 $3,054 -63.93%
2023 $469,300 $347,300 24.38 $8,467 -12.21%
2022 $394,700 $347,300 27.77 $9,645 -2.39%
2021 $381,600 $347,300 28.45 $9,881 -2.13%

Permits for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst

The complete history of permits filed for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Nicole Court, East Amherst to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.30
Dodge Elementary School 8 Public K-4 581 0.55
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.87
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.92
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.92

Nearest middle schools

Casey Middle School 7 Public 5-8 615 0.30
Heim Middle School 7 Public 5-8 602 1.87
St Marys School NR Private PK-8 197 1.92
Transit Middle School 8 Public 5-8 872 2.07
Jewish Heritage Day School NR Private PK, K-8 81 2.81