Nassau County  »  11563  »  Ocean Ave  »  64 Ocean Ave

64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-55-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Sale date 01/12/2010
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,858

Lot & Building Information for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Building sqft 2,906
Building class Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.09
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1930
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,906 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C- 1930 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,706 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
01-01 200 Whse office 0 - 10,000 Central
M1-M1 639 Support area Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

How many sq. ft. does 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Light Manufacturing, Small Factory Buildings (710.24) located at 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 has a total of 2,906 square feet and a current price per square foot of $86.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563?

64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563 was built in 1930 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $227,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/12/2010 $250,000
12/04/2007 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/12/2010 - D
02/08/2010 - R
Deed
12/04/2007 - D
12/14/2007 - R
Deed
10/10/2002 - D
11/01/2002 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $8,859
Tax class
Market value $227,800
Assessed value $2,278
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,800 $2,278 389.929 $8,859 +5.33%
2024 $227,830 $2,278 380.255 $8,411 -4.47%
2023 $227,800 $2,278 409.35 $8,805 -14.53%
2022 $227,800 $2,278 452.238 $10,302 -6.46%
2021 $225,100 $2,251 489.249 $11,013 -1.42%

Permits for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$700,000
2.9% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$482
7.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 22,558
Median age 42
Average household income $173,108
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 7,644
Owner occupied units 74.6%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1944
Median value for units with a mortgage $620,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $550,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Ocean Avenue, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.