Alameda County  »  118 Telles Ln

118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 118 Telles Lane, Fremont
Zip code 94539
County Alameda
Neighborhood Mission San Jose
Parcel ID 513-401-73-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Sale date 06/24/2024
Sale price $4,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $50,216

Lot & Building Information for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Building sqft 4,144
Building class Single Family Residential Homes Used as Such (1100)
Acreage 0.34
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 5

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential Single Family (R-1-10(HOD))
School district Fremont Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

• • Improvements for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539?

118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 was built in 2021 and has a total of 4,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,284,000, the tax amount paid for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 is $50,298.

When was 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 last sold?

118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539 was last sold in 01/09/2026.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/24/2024 $4,200,000
06/30/2021 $1,806,000
08/20/2020 $1,710,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/09/2026 Deed - quitclaim (sb1342 of 2012)
05/19/2025 Reconveyance
05/15/2025 Subordination (deed of trust)
05/15/2025 Deed of trust 06/01/2055
03/21/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
03/21/2025 Deed of trust
Request notice default/delinq
09/17/2024 Deed of trust 10/01/2054
06/24/2024 Grant Deed
06/30/2021 Deed of trust
06/30/2021 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, CA 94539. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $50,298
Current property tax $50,216
Market value $4,284,000

Assessment History for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,284,000 1.1741 $50,298 +15.86%
2024-2025 $3,832,842 1.1327 $43,415 +2.50%
2023-2024 $3,757,716 1.1272 $42,357 +0.94%
2022-2023 $3,684,036 1.139 $41,961 +45.91%
2021-2022 $2,540,000 1.1322 $28,758 +0.84%

Permits for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2024
07/16/2024
03/10/2019
02/06/2019
06/20/2018
03/07/2018
Unlock the permit history for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 118 Telles Lane, Fremont to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.