Alameda County  »  46856 Lakeview Blvd

46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont
Zip code 94538
County Alameda
Neighborhood Baylands
Parcel ID 519-1006-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Sale date 12/16/2025
Sale price $48,550,000
Arm's length
Property tax $82,020

Lot & Building Information for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Building sqft 53,053
Building class Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201)
Acreage 4.05
Year built 1997
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

• • Improvements for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

How many sq. ft. does 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial Flex/Research & Development Use (4201) located at 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 has a total of 53,053 square feet and a current price per square foot of $915.

What is the year built & the current market value of 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538?

46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,985,803.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/16/2025 $48,550,000

Title Documents for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/16/2025 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Access detailed property tax data for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, CA 94538. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $82,020
Market value $6,985,803

Assessment History for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $6,985,803 1.1741 $82,020 +5.73%
2024-2025 $6,848,855 1.1327 $77,577 +2.50%
2023-2024 $6,714,581 1.1272 $75,687 +0.94%
2022-2023 $6,582,923 1.139 $74,979 +2.61%
2021-2022 $6,453,880 1.1322 $73,071 -1.46%

Permits for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont

The complete history of permits filed for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/28/2025
08/30/2021
08/17/2021
04/06/2016
02/26/2016
12/18/2015
12/16/2015
12/01/2015
11/19/2015
09/23/2015
Unlock the permit history for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont with a free account.
Sign up

Fremont residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,480,000
5.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$944
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Fremont so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Fremont and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Fremont and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 67,781
Median age 36.7
Average household income $176,321
Family households 72.8%
Occupied housing units 23,628
Owner occupied units 44.7%
Average number of people per household 2.82
Median year structure built 1979
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,170,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,059,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 46856 Lakeview Boulevard, Fremont, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).