Alameda County  »  7153 Amador Plaza Rd

7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 7177 Amador Plaza Rd
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 941-2850-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Property tax $139,198

Lot & Building Information for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Building sqft 57,985
Building class Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700)
Acreage 4.02
Units 2
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

• • Improvements for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

How many square feet does 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Shopping Center-Neighborhood/Grocery Anchor (3700) located at 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 57,985 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568?

7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,239,268.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Dublin Center
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 02/28/2020
Last updated 04/27/2026
Lot size 4.94 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Kristin Ambrose
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
7177 Amador Plaza Road Retail Listing price not available 25,377 Kristin Ambrose
Ryan Jones
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Dublin Center
Dublin Center
7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 25377 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2024 Grant Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $139,198
Market value $11,239,268

Assessment History for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $11,239,268 1.2385 $139,198 +1.53%
2024-2025 $11,018,936 1.2442 $137,098 -22.23%
2023-2024 $10,802,907 1.6318 $176,282 +31.22%
2022-2023 $10,591,085 1.2684 $134,337 +0.68%
2021-2022 $10,383,471 1.285 $133,428 +6.98%

Permits for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 7153 Amador Plaza Road, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2399 Central Pkwy, Dublin 2,447 10/15/2018 $456,500