Alameda County  »  2669 Randall Loop

2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-120-154

Sales & Tax Overview for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Sale date 11/29/2016
Sale price $1,035,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $14,790

Lot & Building Information for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Building sqft 2,306
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.06
Year built 2016
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568?

2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,306 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,201,178, the tax amount paid for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 is $14,876.

When was 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold?

2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 09/29/2020.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/29/2016 $1,035,000

Title Documents for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/20/2022 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
09/29/2020 Grant Deed
09/29/2020 Subordination (lease)
09/29/2020 Deed of trust 10/01/2050
09/29/2020 Grant Deed
04/24/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/24/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
07/22/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
11/29/2018 Deed of Trust
11/29/2016 Ucc Fin STMT(3&+PGS)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $14,877
Current property tax $14,790
Market value $1,201,178

Assessment History for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,201,178 1.2385 $14,877 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,177,633 1.2442 $14,652 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,154,541 1.6318 $18,840 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,131,906 1.2684 $14,357 +0.68%
2021-2022 $1,109,715 1.285 $14,260 +6.98%

Permits for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/07/2016
03/25/2016
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,285,000
-3.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$683
-5.3% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$1,020,000
-4.2% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.35
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.37
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.89
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.96
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.00

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.37
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.82
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.59
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.94
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.38

Nearest high schools

The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.59
Acton Academy East Bay NR Private K-12 0 1.94
Squaw Valley Academy Bay Area NR Private 9-12 0 2.13
Futures Academy - Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 34 2.38
Fusion Academy Pleasanton NR Private 6-12 0 2.38

Neighbors for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 2669 Randall Loop, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2661 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 11/30/2016 $915,000
2665 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,306 11/30/2016 $1,049,500
4182 Kelton St, Dublin 1,862 11/09/2016 $896,500
2719 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,214 06/22/2016 $999,000
4170 Kelton St, Dublin 2,214 10/01/2019 $1,200,000
2769 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 04/05/2021
2739 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,214 02/23/2021
2773 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,306 08/12/2025
2677 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,214 10/28/2016 $999,500
4188 Kelton St, Dublin 2,214 06/04/2021
4176 Kelton St, Dublin 2,306 10/07/2016 $1,039,000
2881 Alliston Loop, Dublin 2,939 05/25/2018 $1,190,000
2657 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,214 11/10/2016 $980,000
4305 Kelton St, Dublin 1,764 10/04/2023
2735 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 07/07/2025 $1,487,500
2777 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 09/22/2023
2673 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 07/24/2017
2727 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 04/14/2022 $1,970,000
2723 Randall Loop, Dublin 1,862 04/04/2025
2731 Randall Loop, Dublin 2,306 07/06/2016 $1,024,000