Alameda County  »  2885 Alliston Loop

2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 985-120-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Sale date 06/26/2018
Sale price $1,090,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,271

Lot & Building Information for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Building sqft 2,124
Building class Single Family Residential - Planned Development Tract with Common Area (1800)
Acreage 0.08
Year built 2015
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3

Other Property Data for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

• • Improvements for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568?

2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,124 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,239,985, the tax amount paid for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 is $15,357.

When was 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568 was last sold in 06/26/2018 for $1,090,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2018 $1,090,000

Title Documents for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/20/2023 Ucc fin stmt(3&+pgs)
02/01/2022 Deed of trust 01/20/2052
02/16/2021 Reconveyance
01/29/2021 Deed of trust 02/01/2051
11/12/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution of trustee
10/23/2020 Deed of trust 11/01/2050
10/23/2020 Subordination (deed of trust)
04/14/2020 Deed of trust 05/01/2050
01/31/2020 Deed of trust 02/01/2050
06/11/2019 Deed of Trust 06/01/2049
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $15,357
Current property tax $15,271
Market value $1,239,985

Assessment History for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,239,985 1.2385 $15,357 +1.53%
2024-2025 $1,215,670 1.2442 $15,125 -22.23%
2023-2024 $1,191,837 1.6318 $19,448 +31.22%
2022-2023 $1,168,471 1.2684 $14,821 +0.69%
2021-2022 $1,145,564 1.285 $14,720 +6.98%

Permits for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
05/17/2023
04/18/2018
08/11/2015
08/10/2015
07/08/2015
Unlock the permit history for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2885 Alliston Loop, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Harold William Kolb 9 Public K-5 679 0.29
Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.34
John Green Elementary School 8 Public K-5 686 0.82
J. M. Amador Elementary 8 Public K-5 995 0.86
Kindercare Learning Center NR Private PK-K 126 1.09

Nearest middle schools

Cottonwood Creek 9 Public K-8 1,037 0.34
Eleanor Murray Fallon School 8 Public 6-8 1,590 0.78
The Quarry Lane School NR Private K-12 673 1.52