Alameda County  »  5111 Martinelli Way

5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin
Alternate address(es) 5121 Martinelli Way
Zip code 94568
County Alameda
Parcel ID 986-33-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Property tax $45,623

Lot & Building Information for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Building sqft 5,047
Building class Shopping Center-Community (3701)
Acreage 0.64
Units 1
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Construction type Wood/wood and steel frames
Elevator

Other Property Data for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

• • Improvements for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

How many square feet does 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568 have?

This Shopping Center-Community (3701) located at 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568 has a total of 5,047 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568?

5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,683,731.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Access detailed property tax data for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, CA 94568. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,623
Market value $3,683,731

Assessment History for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,683,731 1.2385 $45,623 +1.53%
2024-2025 $3,611,508 1.2442 $44,934 -22.23%
2023-2024 $3,540,711 1.6318 $57,777 +31.22%
2022-2023 $3,471,285 1.2684 $44,030 +0.68%
2021-2022 $3,403,231 1.285 $43,732 +6.98%

Permits for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

The complete history of permits filed for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/10/2015
06/26/2015
06/05/2015
06/02/2015
05/27/2015
08/27/2014
Unlock the permit history for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin with a free account.
Sign up

Dublin residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,128,000
-14% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$641
-5.6% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Dublin so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Dublin and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Dublin and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 70,803
Median age 37.4
Average household income $242,795
Family households 77.8%
Occupied housing units 24,165
Owner occupied units 65.7%
Average number of people per household 2.83
Median year structure built 2004
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,350,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,211,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin

Here are the neighbors for 5111 Martinelli Way, Dublin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
5221 Martinelli Way, Dublin 4,045