Alameda County  »  6755 Brisa St

6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore
Zip code 94550
County Alameda
Neighborhood Las Positas
Parcel ID 99B-5752-20-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Sale date 10/27/2021
Sale price $17,615,000
Arm's length
Property tax $423,397

Lot & Building Information for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Building sqft 128,622
Building class Warehouse (4100)
Acreage 6.68
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Construction type Exterior walls - noncombustible material
Interior/roof - combustible materials
Floor - concrete/wood frames
Elevator

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Livermore Vly JT Unif SCH

Other Property Data for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

• • Improvements for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

How many sq. ft. does 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (4100) located at 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 has a total of 128,622 square feet and a current price per square foot of $136.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550?

6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $37,386,076.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Industrial Park 580
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 04/23/2019
Last updated 04/23/2026
Lot size 6.68 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

Thomas Mensendiek
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1st Floor Warehouse/Distribution Listing price not available 128,622 Patrick J. Metzger
Jason Ovadia
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Industrial Park 580
Industrial Park 580
6755 Brisa Street, Livermore
Property Warehouse/Distribution
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 128622 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/27/2021 $17,615,000
11/22/2016 $5,058,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/27/2021 Grant Deed
07/20/2018 Easement
11/22/2016 Grant Deed
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Access detailed property tax data for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, CA 94550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $423,397
Market value $37,386,076

Assessment History for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $37,386,076 1.1325 $423,397 +1.79%
2024-2025 $36,653,292 1.1348 $415,942 -23.79%
2023-2024 $35,934,600 1.5189 $545,811 +34.16%
2022-2023 $35,230,000 1.1548 $406,836 +21.55%
2021-2022 $28,923,458 1.1572 $334,702 +447.48%

Permits for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore

The complete history of permits filed for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/08/2020
09/08/2020
09/19/2018
11/09/2017
10/20/2016
Unlock the permit history for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore with a free account.
Sign up

Livermore residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$1,015,000
-7.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$655
-3.7% YoY
Alameda County Median Sale Price
$965,000
-7.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Livermore so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Livermore and compare it to other neighborhoods in Alameda County.

Check out recently sold homes in Livermore and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 49,873
Median age 42.3
Average household income $228,475
Family households 75.6%
Occupied housing units 17,564
Owner occupied units 73.5%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,233,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,123,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 6755 Brisa Street, Livermore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).