Monmouth County  »  07701  »  W Front St  »  507 W Front St

507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 507 West Front Street, Red Bank
Zip code 07701
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 1098
Lot 124.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Sale date 03/23/2020
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $15,093

Lot & Building Information for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Building sqft 2,209
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.519
Year built 1957

Other Property Data for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

• • Improvements for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701?

507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was built in 1957 and has a total of 2,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $713,300, the tax amount paid for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 is $15,093.

When was 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 last sold and what was the last sale price?

507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701 was last sold in 03/23/2020 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/23/2020 $1
09/11/2015 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/02/2022 - D
12/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/23/2020 - D
05/07/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/11/2015 - D
09/24/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Access detailed property tax data for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, NJ 07701. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $15,093
Market value $713,300

Assessment History for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $713,300 $713,300 2.116 $15,093 +29.30%
2024 $709,600 $709,600 1.645 $11,673 +12.14%
2023 $598,900 $598,900 1.738 $10,409 -7.33%
2022 $596,500 $596,500 1.883 $11,232 -2.33%
2021 $552,900 $552,900 2.08 $11,500 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank

Here are the neighbors for 507 West Front Street, Red Bank.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
13 Day Ave, Middletown 1,687 07/29/2024 $10
611 Kings Hwy E, Atlantic Highlands 1,836 06/23/1999 $257,000
49 Compton St, Belford 1,729 06/25/2024 $621,000
20 Raritan Ave, Middletown Twp 1,557 10/28/1999 $154,000
6 Renfrew Pl, Port Monmouth 1,008 07/13/2022 $381,000
10 Renfrew Pl, Port Monmouth 2,100 03/01/2019 $450,000
2 Broad St, Port Monmouth 2,815 10/14/2003 $1
45 Jane St, Belford 2,674 10/02/2020 $575,000
20 York Ave, Port Monmouth 1,596 10/27/2014 $270,500
26 Thompson Ave, Leonardo 3,486 06/01/2021 $1