Monmouth County  »  07758  »  Broad St  »  2 Broad St

2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth
Zip code 07758
County Monmouth
Municipality Middletown Township
Block 276
Lot 1.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Sale date 10/14/2003
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $14,052

Lot & Building Information for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Building sqft 2,815
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.197
Year built 2015

Other Property Data for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

• • Improvements for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758?

2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,815 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $664,100, the tax amount paid for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 is $14,052.

When was 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758 was last sold in 10/14/2003 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/14/2003 $1

Title Documents for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/14/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, NJ 07758. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,052
Market value $664,100

Assessment History for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $664,100 $664,100 2.116 $14,052 +46.43%
2024 $583,400 $583,400 1.645 $9,597 +0.14%
2023 $551,400 $551,400 1.738 $9,583 -1.02%
2022 $514,200 $514,200 1.883 $9,682 +3.17%
2021 $451,200 $451,200 2.08 $9,385 -2.71%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth

Here are the neighbors for 2 Broad Street, Port Monmouth.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
611 Kings Hwy E, Atlantic Highlands 1,836 06/23/1999 $257,000
13 Day Ave, Middletown 1,687 07/29/2024 $10
19 Park Way, Highlands 5,103 12/17/2013 $1,325,000
7 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,630 03/28/2018 $892,563
507 W Front St, Red Bank 2,209 03/23/2020 $1
49 Compton St, Belford 1,729 06/25/2024 $621,000
20 Raritan Ave, Middletown Twp 1,557 10/28/1999 $154,000
5 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,630 07/31/2018 $965,691
418 Kings Hwy E, Middletown 3,214 10/15/2018 $831,021
45 Jane St, Belford 2,674 10/02/2020 $575,000
3 Runyon Rd, Middletown 3,214 12/27/2021 $1
10 Renfrew Pl, Port Monmouth 2,100 03/01/2019 $450,000
6 Renfrew Pl, Port Monmouth 1,008 07/13/2022 $381,000
20 York Ave, Port Monmouth 1,596 10/27/2014 $270,500
26 Thompson Ave, Leonardo 3,486 06/01/2021 $1