Nassau County  »  11563  »  Merrick Rd  »  120 Merrick Rd

120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook
Zip code 11563
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Lynbrook
Parcel ID 38-95-531

Sales & Tax Overview for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Tax class
Current property tax $711

Lot & Building Information for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing Used with Veterinary Clinics and Kennels (472.84)
Acreage 0.015

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

• • Improvements for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

What is the assessed value of 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $125, the tax amount paid for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563 is $711.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Access detailed property tax data for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, NY 11563. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $711
Market value $12,500
Assessed value $125
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $12,500 $125 568.909 $711 +1.27%
2025 $12,600 $126 557.305 $702 -5.60%
2024 $14,700 $138 551.012 $744 +1.97%
2023 $14,700 $147 578.978 $730 -21.41%
2022 $14,700 $147 631.465 $928 -5.68%

Permits for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook

The complete history of permits filed for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Lynbrook residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$705,000
3.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$443
-6.1% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Lynbrook so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Lynbrook and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 120 Merrick Road, Lynbrook to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools