1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn |
| Zip code | 11576 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | Roslyn |
| Parcel ID | 6-53-36 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
| Sale date | 10/06/1998 |
| Sale price | $920,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $41,437 |
Lot & Building Information for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
| Building sqft | 7,494 |
| Building class | Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) |
| Land | Canal waterfront |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.126 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1898 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Medium |
| Area type | Central business district |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7,494 | Downtown row type | C | 1898 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 614 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| B1-B1 | 2,458 | Multi use sales | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 1,920 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 33 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 01-01 | 1,152 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
- • Improvements for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 7,494 square feet and a current price per square foot of $122.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576?1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1898 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,301,700.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Sale in 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
| Listing type | For Sale |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 01/19/2026 |
| Last updated | 05/12/2026 |
Located In The Village Of Roslyn At The Head Of Hempstead Harbor Unique Opportunity To Purchase This Well-Maintained Building. Lower Level 3000 Sq Ft Is Occupied By A Hair Salon, Ground Floor 3000 Sq Ft Is Vacant And Was A Chase Bank. Second Floor Is 2000 Sq Ft Of Executive Offices With 1.5 Bathrooms. Taxes $37,000
Brokers
Past Sales & Property History for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/06/1998 | $920,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Access detailed property tax data for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $57,781 |
| Current property tax | $41,437 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $1,301,700 |
| Assessed value | $13,017 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,301,700 | $13,017 | 443.892 | $57,781 | +54.53% |
| 2025 | $841,500 | $8,415 | 444.351 | $37,392 | -30.66% |
| 2024 | $1,301,730 | $12,488 | 431.849 | $53,929 | +15.93% |
| 2023 | $981,700 | $9,817 | 473.862 | $46,519 | -28.90% |
| 2022 | $1,301,700 | $13,017 | 502.642 | $65,429 | -4.50% |
Permits for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
The complete history of permits filed for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 12,281 |
| Median age | 48.7 |
| Average household income | $300,404 |
| Family households | 83.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,327 |
| Owner occupied units | 90.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.84 |
| Median year structure built | 1962 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,239,200 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $1,184,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn
Here are the neighbors for 1345 Old Northern Boulevard, Roslyn.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |