Nassau County  »  11576  »  Lumber Rd  »  24 Lumber Rd

24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 6-53-947

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Sale date 12/26/2001
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $30,326

Lot & Building Information for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 8,974
Building class High Tech Manufacturing (712.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.329
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1959
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
8,974 Flex indtrl/warehouse C 1959 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,877 Flex building Central
01-01 1,140 Flex building Central
01-01 2,940 Flex building
02-02 1,140 Flex building Central
02-02 1,877 Flex building Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This High Tech Manufacturing (712.04) located at 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 8,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $161.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $683,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2001 $1,450,000
01/20/1999 $425,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/26/2001 - D
01/09/2002 - R
Deed
01/20/1999 - D
03/15/1999 - R
Deed
01/25/1993 - D
03/10/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $30,327
Tax class
Market value $683,200
Assessed value $6,832
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $683,200 $6,832 443.892 $30,327 -0.10%
2025 $683,200 $6,832 444.351 $30,358 -5.26%
2024 $952,250 $7,489 431.849 $32,043 -12.85%
2023 $797,000 $7,970 473.862 $36,767 -23.19%
2022 $952,300 $9,523 502.642 $47,867 -4.50%

Permits for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 24 Lumber Road, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18-20 Lumber Rd, Roslyn 14,268 10/19/2011 $800,000
1061 Northern Blvd, Roslyn 1,600 09/26/2019
35 Lumber Rd, Roslyn 14,552 12/27/2012
1345 Old Northern Blvd, Roslyn 7,494 10/06/1998 $920,000