Nassau County  »  11576  »  Lumber Rd  »  22 Lumber Rd

22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 4
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn
Zip code 11576
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Roslyn
Parcel ID 6-53-1004

Sales & Tax Overview for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Sale date 08/24/2015
Sale price $2,185,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $70,068

Lot & Building Information for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Building sqft 21,315
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.757
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1963
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
21,315 Tennis club - indoor C- 1963 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 12,720 Tennis club
01-01 7,200 Tennis club
01-01 1,395 Tennis club Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

• • Improvements for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

How many sq. ft. does 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 has a total of 21,315 square feet and a current price per square foot of $102.

What is the year built & the current market value of 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576?

22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,578,500.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

0 Lumber Rd, #1
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 11/24/2025
Last updated 05/12/2026
Lot size 2 Acre

Open Office Space With Shared Conference Room. Great Building Near Roslyn Village. Has Elevator Utility Charge Of $150 a Month.

View Listing

Brokers

Joseph Lovaglio
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1 Unassigned Listing price not available 87,120 Joseph Lovaglio
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease 0 Lumber Rd, #1
0 Lumber Rd, #1
22 Lumber Road, Roslyn
Property Unassigned
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 87120 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/24/2015 $2,185,000
08/21/1998 $510,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/27/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement, fixture filing and financing statement)
05/18/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/24/2015 - D
09/08/2015 - R
Deed
08/21/1998 - D
09/03/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Access detailed property tax data for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, NY 11576. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $70,068
Tax class
Market value $1,578,500
Assessed value $15,785
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,578,500 $15,785 443.892 $70,068 -3.66%
2025 $1,636,700 $16,367 444.351 $72,727 -6.13%
2024 $1,909,500 $17,941 431.849 $77,478 +2.57%
2023 $1,909,500 $19,095 473.862 $75,534 -21.30%
2022 $1,909,500 $19,095 502.642 $95,979 -13.79%

Permits for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

The complete history of permits filed for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 12,281
Median age 48.7
Average household income $300,404
Family households 83.2%
Occupied housing units 4,327
Owner occupied units 90.7%
Average number of people per household 2.84
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,239,200
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,184,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn

Here are the neighbors for 22 Lumber Road, Roslyn.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
69 Mott Ave, Roslyn 735 03/22/2018 $475,000
71 Mott Ave, Roslyn 739 02/22/2010
1015 Northern Blvd, Roslyn 1,066 06/01/2021
18-20 Lumber Rd, Roslyn 14,268 10/19/2011 $800,000