Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  44 Glen Cove Rd

42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-35-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Current property tax $73,869

Lot & Building Information for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 10,284
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.482
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1998
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,284 Retail multi occup C 1998 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 5,687 Support area
01-01 5,687 Retail store Central
01-01 4,597 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

How many square feet does 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 10,284 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1998 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,418,900.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

No photo available
44 Glen Cove Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 06/05/2024
Last updated 04/20/2026

AA

Prime Medical/Retail Space For Sublease
in The Shoppes At Greenvale

Available

View Listing
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Space Available Other Listing price not available 5,600 Darren Leiderman
Nicole Alper
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
44 Glen Cove Road
42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Property Other
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5600 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/30/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
10/29/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/23/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/20/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $73,869
Tax class
Market value $1,418,900
Assessed value $14,189
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,418,900 $14,189 521.928 $73,086 +4.66%
2024 $1,418,938 $14,189 511.54 $69,830 -6.59%
2023 $1,418,900 $14,189 562.062 $74,754 -9.57%
2022 $1,418,900 $14,189 582.586 $82,663 -0.06%
2021 $1,326,100 $13,261 623.701 $82,709 -4.44%

Permits for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 2,171
Median age 22
Average household income $200,929
Family households 81.7%
Occupied housing units 421
Owner occupied units 86.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $750,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $664,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 42-44 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Northern Blvd, Greenvale 5,358 08/30/2021 $2,000,000
45 Northern Blvd, Greenvale 4,165 08/30/2021 $2,000,000