29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale |
| Zip code | 11548 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | North Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 20-29-156 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
| Sale date | 02/10/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,550,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $37,884 |
Lot & Building Information for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
| Building sqft | 3,916 |
| Building class | Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.152 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1990 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| Capitalization rate | Register |
| Street | Paved |
| Traffic | Heavy |
| Area type | Major strip |
| School district | Roslyn UFSD |
Commercial Buildings
| Square footage | Structure | Grade | Year built | Stories |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3,916 | Retail multi occup | C+ | 1990 | 1 |
Floor Distribution
| Floors | Square footage | Use | Construction | Condition | Exterior wall | Heating | Air conditioning | Plumbing |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| B1-B1 | 411 | Support area | Register | Register | Register | Register | Register | |
| 01-01 | 1,643 | Retail store | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
| 02-02 | 2,273 | Medical center | Register | Register | Register | Register | Central | Register |
Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.
Income and Expenses
Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.
Other Property Data for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
- • Improvements for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 3,916 square feet and a current price per square foot of $395.
What is the year built & the current market value of 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548?29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $727,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/10/2005 | $1,550,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Access detailed property tax data for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Property tax | $37,885 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $727,700 |
| Assessed value | $7,277 |
| Transitional assessed value | Register |
Assessment History for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $727,700 | $7,277 | 520.61 | $37,885 | -0.25% |
| 2025 | $727,700 | $7,277 | 521.928 | $37,981 | +2.03% |
| 2024 | $727,720 | $7,277 | 511.54 | $37,225 | -8.99% |
| 2023 | $727,700 | $7,277 | 562.062 | $40,901 | -3.52% |
| 2022 | $727,700 | $7,277 | 582.586 | $42,395 | -7.27% |
Permits for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
The complete history of permits filed for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 2,261 |
| Median age | 22.4 |
| Average household income | $217,080 |
| Family households | 91.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 410 |
| Owner occupied units | 95.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 3.13 |
| Median year structure built | 1967 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $1,013,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $696,800 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Here are the neighbors for 29 A Northern Boulevard, Greenvale.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 47 Northern Blvd, Greenvale | 5,358 | 08/30/2021 | $2,000,000 |