Nassau County  »  11548  »  Northern Blvd  »  31 Northern Blvd

31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-29-57

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Sale date 01/26/1993
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $48,604

Lot & Building Information for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Building sqft 11,520
Building class Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.271
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1976
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,618 Medical office bldg B 1976 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 858 Medical center Central
01-01 4,902 Parking garage upper level
02-02 5,760 Medical center Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Professional Building (Doctor, Dentist, Chiropractor, or Combination of Professions) (465.14) located at 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 11,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $69.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548?

31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $933,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/26/1993 $800,000

Title Documents for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
01/26/1993 - D
03/03/1993 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $48,604
Tax class
Market value $933,600
Assessed value $9,336
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $933,600 $9,336 520.61 $48,604 -5.17%
2025 $982,000 $9,820 521.928 $51,253 -6.92%
2024 $1,405,841 $10,764 511.54 $55,062 -10.84%
2023 $1,252,700 $12,527 562.062 $61,759 -24.59%
2022 $1,405,800 $14,058 582.586 $81,900 +7.77%

Permits for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 31 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Northern Blvd, Greenvale 4,165 08/30/2021 $2,000,000
47 Northern Blvd, Greenvale 5,358 08/30/2021 $2,000,000