Nassau County  »  11548  »  Northern Blvd  »  41 Northern Blvd

41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-29-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Sale date 03/25/2025
Sale price $3,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $49,981

Lot & Building Information for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Building sqft 4,559
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.346
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1994
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,559 Retail single occup C+ 1994 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,559 Support area Central
01-01 4,559 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

How many sq. ft. does 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 4,559 square feet and a current price per square foot of $767.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548?

41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $946,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/25/2025 $3,500,000
08/21/2012 $2,650,000
09/11/2007 $2,900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/19/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
03/18/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/23/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
02/23/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/23/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
12/08/2025 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
12/04/2025 - D
02/23/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
07/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/16/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $49,286
Current property tax $49,981
Tax class
Market value $946,700
Assessed value $9,467
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $946,700 $9,467 520.61 $49,286 -0.25%
2025 $946,700 $9,467 521.928 $49,411 +7.16%
2024 $946,650 $9,467 511.54 $46,110 -13.31%
2023 $946,700 $9,467 562.062 $53,188 -3.56%
2022 $946,700 $9,467 582.586 $55,153 -7.26%

Permits for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/10/2012
10/10/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 41 Northern Boulevard, Greenvale.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price