Nassau County  »  11548  »  Glen Cove Rd  »  30 Glen Cove Rd

30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale
Zip code 11548
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 20-29-52

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Sale date 03/17/2010
Sale price $3,300,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $222,391

Lot & Building Information for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Building sqft 14,340
Building class Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.087
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2015
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
14,340 Retail multi occup B 2015 1
4,010 Retail multi occup B 2015 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 4,010 Support area
B1-B1 12,020 Support area
01-01 12,020 Retail store Central
01-01 4,010 Retail store Central
02-02 2,320 Multi-use office Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

• • Improvements for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

How many square feet does 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 have?

This Row Type Store Detached with No Party Walls (482.24) located at 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 has a total of 14,340 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548?

30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,407,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2010 $3,300,000

Title Documents for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
05/17/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/17/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/17/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/17/2024 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/19/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
06/22/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
02/16/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/09/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, NY 11548. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $229,474
Current property tax $222,391
Tax class
Market value $4,407,800
Assessed value $44,078
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $4,407,800 $44,078 520.61 $229,474 -16.92%
2025 $5,291,800 $52,918 521.928 $276,194 +7.43%
2024 $5,643,350 $56,434 511.54 $257,100 -1.01%
2023 $5,643,500 $56,435 562.062 $259,712 -21.01%
2022 $5,643,500 $56,435 582.586 $328,782 +15.00%

Permits for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

The complete history of permits filed for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/19/2020
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
01/28/2019
06/07/2018
06/07/2018
06/07/2018
06/07/2018
Unlock the permit history for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 2,261
Median age 22.4
Average household income $217,080
Family households 91.7%
Occupied housing units 410
Owner occupied units 95.4%
Average number of people per household 3.13
Median year structure built 1967
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,013,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $696,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale

Here are the neighbors for 30 Glen Cove Road, Greenvale.