Erie County  »  1812 Grover Rd

1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora
Zip code 14052
County Erie
Municipality Aurora
Parcel ID 200-1-35.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Sale date 09/10/2015
Sale price $181,836
Arm's length
Property tax $12,756

Lot & Building Information for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Building sqft 2,771
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 19.7
Year built 2018
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

• • Improvements for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

How many sq. ft. does 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 has a total of 2,771 square feet and a current price per square foot of $65.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052?

1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $908,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2015 $181,836

Title Documents for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/10/2015 - D
12/30/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Access detailed property tax data for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, NY 14052. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,756
Market value $908,000
Assessed value $181,600

Assessment History for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $789,565 $181,600 70.2404 $12,756 +288.07%
2024 $756,667 $181,600 18.1 $3,287 -9.27%
2023 $685,283 $181,600 19.95 $3,623 -7.34%
2022 $626,207 $181,600 21.53 $3,910 -1.96%
2021 $600,331 $181,600 21.96 $3,988 +184.30%

Permits for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

The complete history of permits filed for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 17,514
Median age 51.9
Average household income $130,765
Family households 71.7%
Occupied housing units 7,402
Owner occupied units 85.8%
Average number of people per household 2.31
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $346,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $339,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora

Here are the neighbors for 1812 Grover Road, East Aurora.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2029 Boies Rd, East Aurora 3,872
719 Center St, East Aurora 1,604
1648 Olean Rd, South Wales 1,442
1432 Emery Rd, East Aurora 2,021 01/26/2016 $353,210