Erie County  »  14059  »  Townline Rd  »  1437 Townline Rd

1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1437 Townline Road, Elma
Zip code 14059
County Erie
Municipality Marilla
Parcel ID 139-1-51.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Sale date 02/04/2019
Sale price $225,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,706

Lot & Building Information for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Building sqft 2,715
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 9.94
Frontage 206
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

• • Improvements for 1437 Townline Road, Elma , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1437 Townline Road, Elma

How many sq. ft. does 1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 has a total of 2,715 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059?

1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $770,833.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1437 Townline Road, Elma, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/04/2019 $225,000
01/25/2017 $190,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1437 Townline Road, Elma with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/04/2019 - D
02/04/2019 - R
Deed
01/25/2017 - D
01/25/2017 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Access detailed property tax data for 1437 Townline Road, Elma, NY 14059. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,706
Market value $770,833
Assessed value $185,000

Assessment History for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1437 Townline Road, Elma, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $770,800 $185,000 57.8714 $10,706 +250.31%
2024 $740,000 $185,000 16.52 $3,056 +670.90%
2023 $69,300 $20,800 19.06 $396 -7.97%
2022 $65,000 $20,800 20.71 $431 -2.77%
2021 $61,200 $20,800 21.3 $443 -8.51%

Permits for 1437 Townline Road, Elma

The complete history of permits filed for 1437 Townline Road, Elma, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.