4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, NY 14031 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence |
| Zip code | 14031 |
| County | Erie |
| Municipality | Clarence |
| Parcel ID | 71.60-2-8.120 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
| Property tax | $2,200 |
Lot & Building Information for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.83 |
| Lot dimensions | 125 ft X 682 ft |
| Frontage | 125 |
| Depth | 682 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Clarence |
Other Property Data for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
- • Improvements for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
The current market value is $160,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
Access detailed property tax data for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, NY 14031. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,200 |
| Market value | $160,300 |
| Assessed value | $160,300 |
Assessment History for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $160,300 | $160,300 | 13.7261 | $2,200 | +4.06% |
| 2024 | $160,375 | $128,300 | 16.48 | $2,114 | -14.08% |
| 2023 | $135,053 | $128,300 | 19.18 | $2,461 | -5.38% |
| 2022 | $128,300 | $128,300 | 20.27 | $2,601 | +26.49% |
| 2021 | $108,700 | $100,000 | 20.56 | $2,056 | -6.67% |
Permits for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence
The complete history of permits filed for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4955 Goodrich Road, Clarence to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ledgeview Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.50 |
| Sheridan Hill Elementary School | 7 | Public | K-5 | 519 | 1.73 |
| Clarence Center Elementary School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 372 | 2.08 |
| Nativity Of Mary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 218 | 2.25 |
Nearest middle schools