Erie County  »  14219  »  Lakeshore Rd  »  3779 Lakeshore Rd

3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159-1-32.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Sale date 11/01/2016
Sale price $35,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Building sqft 337,198
Total sqft 345,454
Building class Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449)
Acreage 51.05
Buildings on lot 3
Frontage 591
Year built 2015
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 10%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 337,198 square feet and a current price per square foot of $104.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 2015 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $40,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/01/2016 $35,100,000
10/17/2016 $35,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/01/2016 - D
11/01/2016 - R
Deed
(Condominium unit deed)
10/17/2016 - D
08/08/2017 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $593,079
Current property tax $0
Market value $40,000,000
Assessed value $11,600,000

Assessment History for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $38,032,800 $11,600,000 51.1275 $593,079 +180.30%
2024 $36,250,000 $11,600,000 18.24 $211,584 -11.88%
2023 $31,351,400 $11,600,000 20.7 $240,120 -8.04%
2022 $28,292,683 $11,600,000 22.51 $261,116 -5.50%
2021 $26,067,416 $11,600,000 23.82 $276,312 -4.14%

Permits for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3779 Lakeshore Road, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4926 Thurston Ave, Buffalo 888 04/19/2017 $1
4030 Buffalo Ave, Buffalo 2,863
4016 Allen St, Buffalo 1,357
3911 Sheldon Rd, Orchard Park 1,608 06/13/2022 $1