Erie County  »  14219  »  Jeffrey Blvd  »  3801 Jeffrey Blvd

3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo
Zip code 14219
County Erie
Municipality Hamburg
Parcel ID 159.120-2-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Property tax $7,452

Lot & Building Information for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Building sqft 6,000
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 3.08
Lot dimensions 717 ft X 514 ft
Frontage 717
Depth 514
Year built 2016
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

How many square feet does 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 has a total of 6,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219?

3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219 was built in 2016 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $502,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, NY 14219. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,452
Market value $502,600
Assessed value $145,750

Assessment History for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $477,900 $145,750 51.1275 $7,452 +180.30%
2024 $455,469 $145,750 18.24 $2,658 -11.88%
2023 $393,900 $145,750 20.7 $3,017 -8.04%
2022 $355,488 $145,750 22.51 $3,281 -5.50%
2021 $327,528 $145,750 23.82 $3,472 -4.14%

Permits for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,652
Median age 47.2
Average household income $91,201
Family households 57.5%
Occupied housing units 5,213
Owner occupied units 73.7%
Average number of people per household 2.04
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $196,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 3801 Jeffrey Boulevard, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4926 Thurston Ave, Buffalo 888 04/19/2017 $1
4030 Buffalo Ave, Buffalo 2,863
4016 Allen St, Buffalo 1,357