Erie County  »  14220  »  Tamarack  »  31 Tamarack

31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 31 Tamarack, Buffalo
Zip code 14220
County Erie
Municipality Buffalo
Parcel ID 133.320-5-1.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Sale date 03/14/2025
Sale price $3,550,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,919

Lot & Building Information for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Building sqft 34,874
Total sqft 41,438
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.94
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 127
Year built 1922
Year last altered 2017
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Parking sqft
Garage sqft
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

• • Improvements for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

How many sq. ft. does 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220 has a total of 34,874 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.

What is the year built & the current market value of 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220?

31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220 was built in 1922 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,300,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/14/2025 $3,550,000

Title Documents for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/14/2025 - D
03/14/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Access detailed property tax data for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, NY 14220. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $32,115
Current property tax $16,919
Market value $3,300,000
Assessed value $3,300,000

Assessment History for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,400,000 $2,091,000 9.7317 $20,349 -43.14%
2024 $3,807,143 $2,665,000 13.43 $35,791 -8.70%
2023 $3,416,700 $2,665,000 14.71 $39,202 -8.12%
2022 $3,011,300 $2,665,000 16.01 $42,667 -1.29%
2021 $2,961,100 $2,665,000 16.22 $43,226 -11.42%

Permits for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

The complete history of permits filed for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/05/2025
03/15/2024
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 24,428
Median age 40.9
Average household income $86,994
Family households 58.8%
Occupied housing units 10,435
Owner occupied units 70.7%
Average number of people per household 2.32
Median year structure built 1938
Median value for units with a mortgage $191,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo

Here are the neighbors for 31 Tamarack, Buffalo.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
65 Zittel, Buffalo 1,586
1906 Clinton, Buffalo 3,182