Erie County  »  14001  »  Clarence Ctr Rd  »  11760 Clarence Ctr Rd

11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron
Zip code 14001
County Erie
Municipality Newstead
Parcel ID 46-2-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Sale date 01/07/2022
Sale price $999,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,582

Lot & Building Information for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Building sqft 5,664
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 18.27
Year built 2000
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

• • Improvements for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

How many sq. ft. does 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 has a total of 5,664 square feet and a current price per square foot of $176.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001?

11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,110,556.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/07/2022 $999,500

Title Documents for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/07/2022 - D
01/13/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Access detailed property tax data for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, NY 14001. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $14,582
Market value $1,110,556
Assessed value $999,500

Assessment History for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $999,500 $999,500 14.5889 $14,582 -14.53%
2024 $999,500 $999,500 17.07 $17,061 +7.44%
2023 $930,200 $800,000 19.85 $15,880 -6.89%
2022 $800,000 $800,000 21.32 $17,056 -0.93%
2021 $800,000 $800,000 21.52 $17,216 +17.95%

Permits for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

The complete history of permits filed for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 8,937
Median age 52.1
Average household income $93,694
Family households 61.4%
Occupied housing units 4,085
Owner occupied units 79.8%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $286,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $200,300

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron

Here are the neighbors for 11760 Clarence Ctr Road, Akron.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
12213 McNeeley Rd, Akron 2,869
5625 Cummings Rd, Akron 2,986 08/11/2020 $220,000
6834 Sandhill Rd, Akron 1,878 01/08/2016 $1