Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  321 Plandome Rd

321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-45-104

Sales & Tax Overview for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Sale date 01/16/2026
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,842

Lot & Building Information for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building class Paving, Blacktop or Fencing with Any Multiple Use or Multi-Purpose Building (480.84)
Acreage 0.116

Traffic Medium
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Manhasset UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

What is the assessed value of 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,705, the tax amount paid for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 is $7,842.

When was 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 last sold and what was the last sale price?

321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was last sold in 01/16/2026 for $3,000,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/16/2026 $3,000,000

Title Documents for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
03/04/2026 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
01/16/2026 - D
01/28/2026 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
01/16/2026 - D
03/04/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,843
Market value $170,500
Assessed value $1,705
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $170,500 $1,705 459.998 $7,843 +1.37%
2025 $170,500 $1,705 453.772 $7,737 -7.88%
2024 $198,900 $1,869 449.383 $8,399 -9.38%
2023 $198,900 $1,989 492.474 $9,268 -10.12%
2022 $198,900 $1,989 518.421 $10,311 -11.80%

Permits for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/18/2014
10/01/2013
08/25/2011
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 321 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.35
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.35
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.02
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.36
Our Lady Of Grace Montessori School NR Private PK-3 94 1.43

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.13