Nassau County  »  11030  »  Locust St  »  24 Locust St

24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24 Locust Street, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-44-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Sale date 03/08/2017
Sale price $808,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,598

Lot & Building Information for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Building sqft 1,920
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.096
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,920 Office 1-3500 sf B 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 1,920 Offices 1 - 3,500 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 1,920 square feet and a current price per square foot of $420.

What is the year built & the current market value of 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030?

24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $230,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/08/2017 $808,000
12/06/2004 $795,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
08/30/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
08/03/2022 - D
08/30/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Amended and restated mortgage agreement)
03/08/2017 - D
04/03/2017 - R
Deed
12/06/2004 - D
06/13/2007 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,598
Tax class
Market value $230,400
Assessed value $2,304
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $230,400 $2,304 453.772 $10,455 +0.98%
2024 $230,420 $2,304 449.383 $10,354 -8.75%
2023 $230,400 $2,304 492.474 $11,347 -5.01%
2022 $230,400 $2,304 518.421 $11,944 -6.20%
2021 $233,000 $2,330 546.547 $12,735 -26.52%

Permits for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/19/2018
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 24 Locust Street, Manhasset.