Nassau County  »  11030  »  Bayview Ave  »  66 Bayview Ave

66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-43-11

Sales & Tax Overview for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Sale date 07/17/2023
Sale price $2,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $46,004

Lot & Building Information for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,475
Building class Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.459
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1960
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,475 Bank B 1960 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 2,611 Support area Central
01-01 3,475 Bank/savings inst Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Standard Bank (Single Occupancy) (461.14) located at 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 3,475 square feet and a current price per square foot of $633.

What is the year built & the current market value of 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030?

66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/17/2023 $2,200,000
04/15/2020 $3,375,000
12/20/2017 $2,475,794
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/27/2024 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
07/17/2023 - D
08/07/2023 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/01/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/01/2020 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
04/15/2020 - D
06/04/2020 - R
Deed
12/20/2017 - D
12/29/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $46,004
Tax class
Market value $1,000,100
Assessed value $10,001
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,000,100 $10,001 459.998 $46,004 +1.37%
2025 $1,000,100 $10,001 453.772 $45,382 +3.92%
2024 $1,000,120 $10,001 449.383 $43,671 -4.82%
2023 $1,000,100 $10,001 492.474 $45,884 -11.50%
2022 $1,000,100 $10,001 518.421 $51,847 -6.25%

Permits for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/29/2014
05/01/2012
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 66 Bayview Avenue, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price