Nassau County  »  11030  »  Myrtle St  »  65 Myrtle St

65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-44-5

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Sale date 09/30/2016
Sale price $1,850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $9,163

Lot & Building Information for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Building class Parking Lot (438.04)
Acreage 0.115

Data not available for this property.

Other Property Data for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

What is the market value of 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030?

The current market value is $199,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2016 $1,850,000

Title Documents for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/30/2016 - D
11/22/2016 - R
Deed
05/23/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
05/22/2012 - D
07/13/2012 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $9,163
Market value $199,200
Assessed value $1,992
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $199,200 $1,992 459.998 $9,163 +2.76%
2025 $199,200 $1,992 453.772 $8,917 +4.21%
2024 $199,127 $1,992 449.383 $8,556 -5.78%
2023 $199,200 $1,992 492.474 $9,081 -12.06%
2022 $199,200 $1,992 518.421 $10,327 +1.53%

Permits for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Myrtle Street, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.39
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.39
Munsey Park Elementary School 7 Public K-6 863 1.07
E M Baker School 8 Public K-5 664 1.41
Shelter Rock Elementary School 8 Public K-6 651 1.41

Nearest middle schools

Manhasset Middle School 8 Public 7-8 521 0.16
St Mary's Elementary School NR Private PK-8 234 0.39
Silverstein Hebrew Academy NR Private PK-8 239 1.60