Nassau County  »  11030  »  Myrtle St  »  13 Myrtle St

13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-44-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Sale date 02/03/2005
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $32,498

Lot & Building Information for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Building sqft 6,010
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.115
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
6,010 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1950 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,000 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central
01-01 10 Cell carrier
02-03 4,000 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 6,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $83.

What is the year built & the current market value of 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030?

13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $700,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/03/2005 $500,000

Title Documents for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/03/2005 - D
02/11/2005 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $32,214
Current property tax $32,498
Tax class
Market value $700,300
Assessed value $7,003
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $700,300 $7,003 453.772 $31,778 +8.46%
2024 $700,270 $7,003 449.383 $29,300 -0.13%
2023 $700,300 $7,003 492.474 $29,337 -19.19%
2022 $700,300 $7,003 518.421 $36,305 -6.23%
2021 $708,400 $7,084 546.547 $38,717 +48.01%

Permits for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 13 Myrtle Street, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
17 Myrtle St, Manhasset 2,290