Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandome Rd  »  564-600 Plandome Rd

564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-68-271

Sales & Tax Overview for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Sale date 08/14/2000
Sale price $2,310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $76,713

Lot & Building Information for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 10,889
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.533
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1948
Stories 1

Traffic Heavy
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Manhasset UFSD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
10,889 Retail multi occup B 1948 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 10,889 Support area
01-01 10,889 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi-Occupant (485.14) located at 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 10,889 square feet and a current price per square foot of $212.

What is the year built & the current market value of 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1948 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,808,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/14/2000 $2,310,000

Title Documents for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/21/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/08/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
08/14/2000 - D
08/29/2000 - R
Deed
09/27/1996 - D
03/27/1997 - R
Deed
09/27/1996 - D
03/21/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $83,204
Current property tax $76,714
Tax class
Market value $1,808,800
Assessed value $18,088
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,632,500 $16,325 453.772 $74,078 -7.22%
2024 $1,885,100 $17,895 449.383 $79,846 -1.59%
2023 $1,885,100 $18,851 492.474 $81,140 -16.97%
2022 $1,885,100 $18,851 518.421 $97,728 -6.19%
2021 $1,906,100 $19,061 546.547 $104,177 +25.27%

Permits for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/31/2019
02/20/2019
05/14/2018
05/02/2018
05/02/2018
05/02/2018
10/24/2016
10/24/2016
10/24/2016
10/24/2016
Unlock the permit history for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 17,703
Median age 46
Average household income $382,070
Family households 83.8%
Occupied housing units 6,035
Owner occupied units 89.7%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,808,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,792,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 564-600 Plandome Road, Manhasset.