Nassau County  »  11030  »  Plandone Rd  »  490-492 Plandone Rd

490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset
Zip code 11030
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 3-69-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Sale date 11/06/2019
Sale price $1,150,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,291

Lot & Building Information for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Building sqft 3,168
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.057
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1929
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
3,168 Downtown row type B 1929 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
B1-B1 1,630 Support area
01-01 1,630 Retail store
02-02 1,538 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

• • Improvements for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

How many sq. ft. does 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 has a total of 3,168 square feet and a current price per square foot of $363.

What is the year built & the current market value of 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030?

490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030 was built in 1929 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $537,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2019 $1,150,000

Title Documents for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
11/26/2024 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/06/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Deed
11/06/2019 - D
11/21/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and financing statement)
04/24/2018 - D
04/25/2018 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Access detailed property tax data for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, NY 11030. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $24,729
Current property tax $26,291
Tax class
Market value $537,600
Assessed value $5,376
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $537,600 $5,376 459.998 $24,729 +1.37%
2025 $537,600 $5,376 453.772 $24,395 +5.00%
2024 $537,590 $5,376 449.383 $23,233 -3.82%
2023 $537,600 $5,376 492.474 $24,156 -13.33%
2022 $537,600 $5,376 518.421 $27,870 -6.19%

Permits for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

The complete history of permits filed for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/10/2020
08/21/2020
05/14/2019
11/02/2017
       
Unlock the permit history for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 18,051
Median age 44.5
Average household income $377,242
Family households 81.3%
Occupied housing units 6,205
Owner occupied units 88.7%
Average number of people per household 2.88
Median year structure built 1950
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,812,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,726,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset

Here are the neighbors for 490-492 Plandone Road, Manhasset.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price