Nassau County  »  510 Middle Neck Rd

510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck
Zip code 11021
County Nassau
Town/City North Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Great Neck
Parcel ID 1-21-64

Sales & Tax Overview for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Sale date 05/10/2007
Sale price $12,500,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $142,871

Lot & Building Information for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Building sqft 17,601
Building class Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.96
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1957
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
17,601 Retail multi occup B 1957 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 11,441 Support area
01-01 17,601 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

• • Improvements for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

How many sq. ft. does 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Row Type Store with Common Walls (481.14) located at 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 has a total of 17,601 square feet and a current price per square foot of $710.

What is the year built & the current market value of 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021?

510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021 was built in 1957 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,542,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2007 $12,500,000

Title Documents for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/17/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/05/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/22/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/22/2018 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
05/16/2018 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/09/2018 - D
06/22/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Additional advance mortgage, assignment of leases and rents, security agreement and fixure filing)
05/10/2007 - D
06/11/2007 - R
Deed
02/28/1998 - D
04/02/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Access detailed property tax data for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, NY 11021. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $129,122
Current property tax $142,872
Tax class
Market value $2,542,200
Assessed value $25,422
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,542,200 $25,422 486.199 $123,602 +10.25%
2024 $2,542,230 $25,422 459.211 $112,107 -3.53%
2023 $2,542,200 $25,422 496.6 $116,214 -12.80%
2022 $2,542,200 $25,422 524.216 $133,266 -6.70%
2021 $2,542,500 $25,425 561.774 $142,831 +8.87%

Permits for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

The complete history of permits filed for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 19,474
Median age 46
Average household income $191,917
Family households 62.3%
Occupied housing units 8,116
Owner occupied units 68.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $707,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $768,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck

Here are the neighbors for 510 Middle Neck Road, Great Neck.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14 Preston Rd, Great Neck 2,635 09/26/1996 $410,000
550-552 Middle Neck Rd, Great Neck 8,176 05/10/2007 $12,500,000